2024 Lake Tahoe Mountain Bike Race

Age Group Detail

June 22, 2024


Results by Mentzer Timing contact @ lynnmentzer@sbcglobal.net
12 Mile XC Beginner/Novice
Female 2 to 16
Place Name City Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 Eve Tolbert RENO 112 F/15 1   1:29:23
  Lap 1 1:29:23 1:29:23
 
2 Stella Meinnert 27 F/11 1   1:55:32
  Lap 1 1:55:32 1:55:32
 
12 Mile XC Beginner/Novice
Female 19 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 Isabelle Wellman RENO 118 F/28 1   1:08:27
  Lap 1 1:08:27 1:08:27
 
12 Mile XC Beginner/Novice
Female 30 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 Cheyenne Acevedo RENO 1 F/30 1   1:04:50
  Lap 1 1:04:50 1:04:50
 
2 Jessica Mendoza S LAKE TAHOE 69 F/35 1   1:24:06
  Lap 1 1:24:06 1:24:06
 
12 Mile XC Beginner/Novice
Female 40 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 Renee Grigg RENO 39 F/43 1   1:15:17
  Lap 1 1:15:17 1:15:17
 
12 Mile XC Beginner/Novice
Female 50 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 Dana Garbo SANTA CRUZ 31 F/54 1   1:14:57
  Lap 1 1:14:57 1:14:57
 
12 Mile XC Beginner/Novice
Male 2 to 16
Place Name City Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 Noah Hekkert SUNNYVALE 44 M/13 1   59:08
  Lap 1 59:08 59:08
 
2 Torsten Sanford RENO 95 M/12 1   1:02:05
  Lap 1 1:02:05 1:02:05
 
3 Aksel Dunlap NEVADA CITY 28 M/12 1   1:05:48
  Lap 1 1:05:48 1:05:48
 
4 Eli Lundeen WASHOE VALLEY 64 M/14 1   1:09:34
  Lap 1 1:09:34 1:09:34
 
5 Troy Lundeen WASHOE VALLEY 63 M/16 1   1:14:52
  Lap 1 1:14:52 1:14:52
 
6 Tosh Grigg RENO 38 M/14 1   1:17:41
  Lap 1 1:17:41 1:17:41
 
7 Dalton Angle NEVADA CITY 5 M/12 1   1:28:01
  Lap 1 1:28:01 1:28:01
 
12 Mile XC Beginner/Novice
Male 19 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 Matthew Shepherd LAFAYETTE 103 M/21 1   1:00:51
  Lap 1 1:00:51 1:00:51
 
12 Mile XC Beginner/Novice
Male 30 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 Aaron Sugg Springtown 110 M/36 1   1:06:30
  Lap 1 1:06:30 1:06:30
 
2 Sam Huggins CHICO 50 M/35 1   1:14:45
  Lap 1 1:14:45 1:14:45
 
3 peter burke WALNUT CREEK 16 M/37 1   1:15:18
  Lap 1 1:15:18 1:15:18
 
12 Mile XC Beginner/Novice
Male 40 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 Viktor Schaitan RENO 99 M/42 1   53:55
  Lap 1 53:55 53:55
 
2 Johannes Schaefer RENO 98 M/42 1   57:01
  Lap 1 57:01 57:01
 
3 Dale Lundeen WASHOE VALLEY 65 M/45 1   1:06:25
  Lap 1 1:06:25 1:06:25
 
4 Matthew Bonner INCLINE VLG 12 M/45 1   1:08:25
  Lap 1 1:08:25 1:08:25
 
5 Roberto Marroquin S LAKE TAHOE 66 M/45 1   1:24:03
  Lap 1 1:24:03 1:24:03
 
6 scott ferreira MODESTO 30 M/44 1   1:29:24
  Lap 1 1:29:24 1:29:24
 
12 Mile XC Beginner/Novice
Male 50 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 Bob Lavelle EDWARDSVILLE 59 M/56 1   1:16:40
  Lap 1 1:16:40 1:16:40
 
2 Doug Ryan VALLEY SPGS 94 M/51 1   1:17:42
  Lap 1 1:17:42 1:17:42
 
3 Russell Cushway SPARKS 23 M/52 1   1:18:38
  Lap 1 1:18:38 1:18:38
 
4 Charlie Witherspoon LA MESA 123 M/56 1   1:27:40
  Lap 1 1:27:40 1:27:40
 
5 Andrew Meinnert 29 M/54 1   1:55:31
  Lap 1 1:55:31 1:55:31