2024 Lake Tahoe Mountain Bike Race

Age Group Detail

June 22, 2024


Results by Mentzer Timing contact @ lynnmentzer@sbcglobal.net
24 Mile XC Race
Female 2 to 16
Place Name City Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 Addie Garibay RENO 32 F/15 2   1:59:27
  Lap 1 1:00:35 1:00:35
  Lap 2 58:52 1:59:27
 
2 Jacksen Black SACRAMENTO 11 F/15 2   2:12:59
  Lap 1 1:05:08 1:05:08
  Lap 2 1:07:50 2:12:59
 
3 Marcella Sherry Reno 105 F/15 2   2:36:34
  Lap 1 1:20:01 1:20:01
  Lap 2 1:16:32 2:36:34
 
24 Mile XC Race
Female 17 to 18
Place Name City Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 Jesse Redding MEADOW VISTA 84 F/18 2   1:57:44
  Lap 1 58:15 58:15
  Lap 2 59:29 1:57:44
 
24 Mile XC Race
Female 19 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 Elsa Harrison CARSON CITY 43 F/19 2   2:09:50
  Lap 1 1:01:45 1:01:45
  Lap 2 1:08:04 2:09:50
 
24 Mile XC Race
Female 30 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 Amanda Killingsworth South Lake Tahoe 54 F/37 2   2:16:57
  Lap 1 1:06:38 1:06:38
  Lap 2 1:10:18 2:16:57
 
2 Katie Pesch RENO 80 F/36 2   2:17:42
  Lap 1 1:07:29 1:07:29
  Lap 2 1:10:12 2:17:42
 
3 Katherine Lacy RENO 58 F/35 2   2:28:08
  Lap 1 1:09:17 1:09:17
  Lap 2 1:18:50 2:28:08
 
24 Mile XC Race
Female 40 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 Sian Crespo Truckee 15 F/43 2   1:57:06
  Lap 1 58:08 58:08
  Lap 2 58:57 1:57:06
 
2 Daniela Borgia CARSON CITY 13 F/49 2   1:59:29
  Lap 1 58:59 58:59
  Lap 2 1:00:30 1:59:29
 
24 Mile XC Race
Female 50 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 Janice Keillor CARSON CITY 53 F/54 2   2:04:23
  Lap 1 1:00:56 1:00:56
  Lap 2 1:03:26 2:04:23
 
24 Mile XC Race
Female 60 and Over
Place Name City Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 janet soule DAVIS 108 F/62 2   2:05:26
  Lap 1 1:01:32 1:01:32
  Lap 2 1:03:54 2:05:26
 
24 Mile XC Race
Male 2 to 16
Place Name City Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 Will Gregor CARNELIAN BAY 37 M/15 2   1:37:38
  Lap 1 46:29 46:29
  Lap 2 51:09 1:37:38
 
2 Matthew Russell TAHOE CITY 91 M/13 2   2:11:16
  Lap 1 1:02:07 1:02:07
  Lap 2 1:09:08 2:11:16
 
24 Mile XC Race
Male 17 to 18
Place Name City Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 William Davis ROSEVILLE 24 M/17 2   1:46:39
  Lap 1 53:36 53:36
  Lap 2 53:02 1:46:39
 
24 Mile XC Race
Male 30 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 Kyle Stone QUINCY 109 M/34 2   2:13:36
  Lap 1 1:02:44 1:02:44
  Lap 2 1:10:51 2:13:36
 
2 Kent Santin Incline Village 96 M/34 2   2:14:26
  Lap 1 1:03:19 1:03:19
  Lap 2 1:11:06 2:14:26
 
3 Charles Hall PACIFICA 41 M/33 2   2:22:20
  Lap 1 1:10:17 1:10:17
  Lap 2 1:12:03 2:22:20
 
4 James Trueblood RENO 114 M/32 2   2:27:11
  Lap 1 1:09:21 1:09:21
  Lap 2 1:17:50 2:27:11
 
5 Alexandet Anicetti FALLON 6 M/30 2   2:39:01
  Lap 1 1:13:45 1:13:45
  Lap 2 1:25:15 2:39:01
 
24 Mile XC Race
Male 40 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 Kevin Golden Los Gatos 33 M/44 2   1:56:07
  Lap 1 57:48 57:48
  Lap 2 58:19 1:56:07
 
2 Brian Benson MODESTO 10 M/49 2   2:31:06
  Lap 1 1:13:37 1:13:37
  Lap 2 1:17:29 2:31:06
 
3 Steve Hammond ORINDA 42 M/42 2   2:39:03
  Lap 1 1:09:13 1:09:13
  Lap 2 1:29:50 2:39:03
 
4 Sean Kievning Reno 35 M/40 1   1:11:04
  Lap 1 1:11:04 1:11:04
 
24 Mile XC Race
Male 50 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 Carl Hekkert SUNNYVALE 45 M/53 2   1:51:03
  Lap 1 54:04 54:04
  Lap 2 56:59 1:51:03
 
2 Ken Barker INCLINE VLG 7 M/58 2   2:07:18
  Lap 1 1:03:05 1:03:05
  Lap 2 1:04:12 2:07:18
 
3 Jim Shepherd Lafayette 104 M/55 2   2:22:28
  Lap 1 1:07:43 1:07:43
  Lap 2 1:14:44 2:22:28
 
4 Jeff Corbitt FOLSOM 20 M/53 2   2:31:35
  Lap 1 1:11:17 1:11:17
  Lap 2 1:20:18 2:31:35
 
5 Andres Peña FAIR OAKS 79 M/56 2   2:54:09
  Lap 1 1:26:59 1:26:59
  Lap 2 1:27:09 2:54:09
 
6 David Olkkola SAN RAFAEL 76 M/59 2   3:12:37
  Lap 1 1:22:08 1:22:08
  Lap 2 1:50:29 3:12:37
 
24 Mile XC Race
Male 60 and Over
Place Name City Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 Cliff Millemann DAVIS 71 M/66 2   2:04:22
  Lap 1 1:00:45 1:00:45
  Lap 2 1:03:37 2:04:22
 
2 john seivert GRASS VALLEY 100 M/64 2   2:05:30
  Lap 1 1:02:52 1:02:52
  Lap 2 1:02:37 2:05:30
 
3 Andre Kuperus RENO 57 M/60 2   2:11:54
  Lap 1 1:05:46 1:05:46
  Lap 2 1:06:07 2:11:54
 
4 Jim Winne ROSEVILLE 121 M/64 2   2:15:31
  Lap 1 1:06:06 1:06:06
  Lap 2 1:09:25 2:15:31
 
5 Leo Cunningham LOS GATOS 22 M/64 2   2:17:13
  Lap 1 1:07:23 1:07:23
  Lap 2 1:09:49 2:17:13
 
6 Paul Amato South Lake Tahoe 2 M/60 2   2:23:42
  Lap 1 1:11:47 1:11:47
  Lap 2 1:11:55 2:23:42
24 Mile XC Race-Single Speed
Male 50 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 Taki Hiraoka LOS ALTOS 48 M/59 2   2:17:21
  Lap 1 1:06:36 1:06:36
  Lap 2 1:10:44 2:17:21