2024 Lake Tahoe Mountain Bike Race

Age Group Detail

June 22, 2024


Results by Mentzer Timing contact @ lynnmentzer@sbcglobal.net
32 Mile XC Race
Female 2 to 16
Place Name City Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 Delilah Sonnenberg-Hennings carnelian bay 423 F/13 2   3:29:26
  Lap 1 1:42:13 1:42:13
  Lap 2 1:47:12 3:29:26
 
32 Mile XC Race
Female 60 and Over
Place Name City Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 Catherine Ritter MAMMOTH LAKES 419 F/61 2   3:43:28
  Lap 1 1:46:35 1:46:35
  Lap 2 1:56:52 3:43:28
 
32 Mile XC Race
Male 30 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 Jason King SANTA ROSA 410 M/39 2   2:24:14
  Lap 1 1:10:21 1:10:21
  Lap 2 1:13:52 2:24:14
 
2 Andy McNab S LAKE TAHOE 414 M/34 2   2:37:13
  Lap 1 1:15:39 1:15:39
  Lap 2 1:21:33 2:37:13
 
3 jake wilson RENO 426 M/32 2   2:54:27
  Lap 1 1:23:14 1:23:14
  Lap 2 1:31:13 2:54:27
 
4 Steven Reeves Truckee 417 M/32 2   2:58:43
  Lap 1 1:26:00 1:26:00
  Lap 2 1:32:43 2:58:43
 
5 Adrian Risa RENO 418 M/38 2   3:02:14
  Lap 1 1:26:04 1:26:04
  Lap 2 1:36:10 3:02:14
 
6 Rolando Selvaggi KINGS BEACH 422 M/32 2   3:33:18
  Lap 1 1:30:29 1:30:29
  Lap 2 2:02:48 3:33:18
 
7 Daniel Trugman RENO 424 M/33 2   3:38:14
  Lap 1 1:45:32 1:45:32
  Lap 2 1:52:42 3:38:14
 
DQ Jason Hoang FREMONT 409 M/37 1   2:03:13
  Lap 1 2:03:13 2:03:13
 
32 Mile XC Race
Male 40 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 Dan McGarry SAN FRANCISCO 413 M/47 2   2:21:41
  Lap 1 1:10:11 1:10:11
  Lap 2 1:11:30 2:21:41
 
2 sylvain poinssot RENO 416 M/49 2   2:36:12
  Lap 1 1:15:36 1:15:36
  Lap 2 1:20:36 2:36:12
 
3 Peter Egerton SANTA ROSA 405 M/47 2   2:45:52
  Lap 1 1:20:32 1:20:32
  Lap 2 1:25:20 2:45:52
 
4 Corey Bray SAN JUAN 401 M/41 2   2:53:40
  Lap 1 1:24:42 1:24:42
  Lap 2 1:28:57 2:53:40
 
5 Haoming Chang VALLEJO 403 M/43 2   3:44:33
  Lap 1 1:48:37 1:48:37
  Lap 2 1:55:56 3:44:33
 
6 John Drexler RENO 404 M/48 2   3:49:37
  Lap 1 1:47:34 1:47:34
  Lap 2 2:02:03 3:49:37
 
7 Steven von Schondorf GENOA 425 M/40 2   4:34:22
  Lap 1 2:10:45 2:10:45
  Lap 2 2:23:37 4:34:22
 
32 Mile XC Race
Male 50 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 Todd Hennings carnelian bay 408 M/50 2   2:40:43
  Lap 1 1:19:36 1:19:36
  Lap 2 1:21:07 2:40:43
 
2 Frederic Lequient TAHOE CITY 412 M/56 2   2:52:17
  Lap 1 1:24:57 1:24:57
  Lap 2 1:27:20 2:52:17
 
3 Ian Satterfield RENO 421 M/53 2   3:09:02
  Lap 1 1:30:02 1:30:02
  Lap 2 1:38:59 3:09:02
 
4 Ted Ornduff AUBURN 415 M/59 2   3:27:32
  Lap 1 1:24:43 1:24:43
  Lap 2 2:02:49 3:27:32
 
DQ Joshua Grass Truckee 406 M/54 1   2:24:20
  Lap 1 2:24:20 2:24:20
 
DQ Mike Gregoire SCOTTSDALE 407 M/59 1   2:24:23
  Lap 1 2:24:23 2:24:23
 
32 Mile XC Race
Male 60 and Over
Place Name City Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 Charles Ritter MAMMOTH LAKES 420 M/61 2   3:24:42
  Lap 1 1:38:41 1:38:41
  Lap 2 1:46:00 3:24:42
 
2 Bob Brunswick PHOENIX 402 M/66 2   3:47:09
  Lap 1 1:53:29 1:53:29
  Lap 2 1:53:39 3:47:09
 
3 Henry Tominaga PLEASANT HILL 113 M/63 2   3:48:09
  Lap 1 1:49:46 1:49:46
  Lap 2 1:58:23 3:48:09
32 Mile XC-Single Speed
Female 40 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 julie young TRUCKEE 427 F/48 2   2:50:00
  Lap 1 1:24:04 1:24:04
  Lap 2 1:25:56 2:50:00