2024 Lake Tahoe Mountain Bike Race

Age Group Detail

June 22, 2024


Results by Mentzer Timing contact @ lynnmentzer@sbcglobal.net
4 Hour Race
Female 30 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 Whitney Withington TAHOE CITY 124 F/39 4   4:30:03
  Lap 1 1:03:40 1:03:40
  Lap 2 1:06:10 2:09:50
  Lap 3 1:09:10 3:19:00
  Lap 4 1:11:02 4:30:03
 
2 Georgina Beech beaconsfield 9 F/36 3   3:28:31
  Lap 1 1:06:01 1:06:01
  Lap 2 1:08:58 2:15:00
  Lap 3 1:13:30 3:28:31
 
4 Hour Race
Female 40 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 Sarah Cortez 14 F/40 2   2:57:28
  Lap 1 1:27:52 1:27:52
  Lap 2 1:29:35 2:57:28
 
4 Hour Race
Female 50 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 Anna Jurgens WALNUT CREEK 51 F/58 4   4:28:50
  Lap 1 1:02:38 1:02:38
  Lap 2 1:04:23 2:07:01
  Lap 3 1:09:04 3:16:06
  Lap 4 1:12:43 4:28:50
 
2 Amalia del Rosario SAN JOSE 25 F/51 3   4:11:02
  Lap 1 1:15:36 1:15:36
  Lap 2 1:40:50 2:56:27
  Lap 3 1:14:35 4:11:02
 
4 Hour Race
Male 2 to 16
Place Name City Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 NICHOLAS Russell TAHOE CITY 92 M/13 4   4:03:55
  Lap 1 54:42 54:42
  Lap 2 57:24 1:52:06
  Lap 3 1:01:05 2:53:11
  Lap 4 1:10:43 4:03:55
 
4 Hour Race
Male 19 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 Lucas Miers RENO 70 M/22 3   2:19:19
  Lap 1 43:24 43:24
  Lap 2 45:29 1:28:53
  Lap 3 50:25 2:19:19
 
4 Hour Race
Male 30 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 Alex Wild SAN JOSE 119 M/32 6   4:25:55
  Lap 1 43:25 43:25
  Lap 2 43:58 1:27:23
  Lap 3 44:17 2:11:40
  Lap 4 44:29 2:56:09
  Lap 5 45:11 3:41:21
  Lap 6 44:34 4:25:55
 
2 Gennaro Ameno TAHOE CITY 3 M/36 5   4:11:10
  Lap 1 46:27 46:27
  Lap 2 47:30 1:33:57
  Lap 3 49:55 2:23:53
  Lap 4 52:24 3:16:17
  Lap 5 54:52 4:11:10
 
3 Jonathan Lee RENO 60 M/37 5   4:19:53
  Lap 1 49:05 49:05
  Lap 2 51:29 1:40:35
  Lap 3 53:03 2:33:39
  Lap 4 51:59 3:25:38
  Lap 5 54:14 4:19:53
 
4 Matt Logan SAN FRANCISCO 62 M/39 5   4:22:27
  Lap 1 49:59 49:59
  Lap 2 51:47 1:41:47
  Lap 3 53:22 2:35:09
  Lap 4 53:47 3:28:57
  Lap 5 53:30 4:22:27
 
5 mitchell Murphy RENO 74 M/37 4   4:02:19
  Lap 1 51:56 51:56
  Lap 2 55:45 1:47:42
  Lap 3 1:04:24 2:52:06
  Lap 4 1:10:13 4:02:19
 
6 Chris Taylor LOS GATOS 111 M/33 4   5:04:59
  Lap 1 1:10:14 1:10:14
  Lap 2 1:12:26 2:22:41
  Lap 3 1:17:32 3:40:13
  Lap 4 1:24:45 5:04:59
 
7 Thomas Angeley Truckee 4 M/36 3   4:16:29
  Lap 1 1:15:21 1:15:21
  Lap 2 1:24:48 2:40:10
  Lap 3 1:36:19 4:16:29
 
4 Hour Race
Male 40 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 Daniel Molnar PORTOLA VALLY 73 M/40 5   4:39:02
  Lap 1 52:21 52:21
  Lap 2 54:06 1:46:28
  Lap 3 54:33 2:41:01
  Lap 4 57:24 3:38:25
  Lap 5 1:00:36 4:39:02
 
2 CHRIS Russell TAHOE CITY 93 M/46 5   4:57:40
  Lap 1 55:44 55:44
  Lap 2 57:55 1:53:39
  Lap 3 59:02 2:52:41
  Lap 4 1:00:37 3:53:18
  Lap 5 1:04:21 4:57:40
 
3 Seth Graham MAMMOTH LAKES 34 M/46 4   4:20:34
  Lap 1 59:01 59:01
  Lap 2 1:04:11 2:03:12
  Lap 3 1:07:58 3:11:11
  Lap 4 1:09:23 4:20:34
 
4 Christian Cortez FREMONT 21 M/40 4   4:52:48
  Lap 1 1:05:44 1:05:44
  Lap 2 1:10:24 2:16:09
  Lap 3 1:14:48 3:30:57
  Lap 4 1:21:51 4:52:48
 
4 Hour Race
Male 50 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 Levi Leifheimer 19 M/51 6   4:41:51
  Lap 1 43:22 43:22
  Lap 2 44:02 1:27:24
  Lap 3 45:42 2:13:06
  Lap 4 48:24 3:01:31
  Lap 5 49:26 3:50:57
  Lap 6 50:53 4:41:51
 
2 Bob Shebest LOOMIS 102 M/50 5   4:28:39
  Lap 1 50:50 50:50
  Lap 2 53:26 1:44:17
  Lap 3 54:37 2:38:54
  Lap 4 55:21 3:34:16
  Lap 5 54:23 4:28:39
 
3 Rolland Jurgens WALNUT CREEK 52 M/53 5   4:54:50
  Lap 1 55:08 55:08
  Lap 2 57:38 1:52:46
  Lap 3 57:44 2:50:30
  Lap 4 1:01:18 3:51:49
  Lap 5 1:03:01 4:54:50
 
4 Darren Rich VISALIA 86 M/51 3   3:15:28
  Lap 1 1:05:10 1:05:10
  Lap 2 1:02:38 2:07:49
  Lap 3 1:07:39 3:15:28
 
5 Brian Naprstek SPARKS 75 M/52 2   3:25:20
  Lap 1 1:22:51 1:22:51
  Lap 2 2:02:28 3:25:20
 
4 Hour Race
Male 60 and Over
Place Name City Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 Ron Dickenson AUBURN 26 M/66 4   4:43:09
  Lap 1 1:03:55 1:03:55
  Lap 2 1:06:04 2:09:59
  Lap 3 1:17:07 3:27:06
  Lap 4 1:16:02 4:43:09
4 Hour Race-Single Speed
Male 40 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 ZACHARY SMITH SANTA CRUZ 106 M/49 4   4:47:03
  Lap 1 1:04:40 1:04:40
  Lap 2 1:09:55 2:14:35
  Lap 3 1:13:25 3:28:01
  Lap 4 1:19:01 4:47:03
4 Hour 2 Person Mixed
Mixed 1 and over
Place Name City Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 Stucky in Kentucky       3   4:31:05
  Lap 1 1:15:35 1:15:35
  Lap 2 1:40:54 2:56:29
  Lap 3 1:34:36 4:31:05