2024 Burton Creek Trail Run

Age Group Results

June 23, 2024


Results by Mentzer Timing contact @ lynnmentzer@sbcglobal.net

12K Run

Female Top Finishers Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kellie Angel 903 38 1 54:09 7:16/M
2 Georgina Beech beaconsfield VI 157 36 3 59:07 7:56/M
3 Kristi Rawlinson TAHOE CITY CA 622 53 9 1:13:14 9:49/M
 

Male Top Finishers Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eric Anderson CARNELIAN BAY CA 148 45 2 56:38 7:36/M
2 Walker Rawlinson TAHOE CITY CA 623 18 4 1:00:32 8:07/M
3 Corbit Lott-Fite VIRGINIA CITY NV 582 17 5 1:08:31 9:11/M
 

Female No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashley Hoch Reno NV 690 10 1:14:28 9:59/M
 

Male 5 to 9

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Waylon Lyons AUSTIN TX 588 8 44 1:48:02 14:29/M
 

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hudson Hollway Keim TRUCKEE CA 907 12 15 1:17:35 10:24/M
2 David Lyons AUSTIN TX 586 12 39 1:40:38 13:29/M
 

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Walker Rawlinson TAHOE CITY CA 623 18 4 1:00:32 8:07/M
2 Corbit Lott-Fite VIRGINIA CITY NV 582 17 5 1:08:31 9:11/M
 

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gwen Challenor EUGENE OR 172 21 43 1:46:25 14:16/M
 

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tyler Brockway SAN JOSE CA 166 21 18 1:19:29 10:39/M
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Niki Shaw TRUCKEE CA 637 27 33 1:29:57 12:04/M
2 Dillian slayton south lake tahoe CA 639 28 38 1:36:17 12:55/M
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amanda Warner RENO NV 667 32 20 1:20:26 10:47/M
2 Katelyn Ebersbacher FALLON NV 194 30 28 1:22:58 11:07/M
3 Lisa Cooper SACRAMENTO CA 185 33 29 1:23:13 11:09/M
4 Kelly Heilman TUCSON AZ 548 34 34 1:30:19 12:06/M
5 Alix Best RENO NV 901 32 37 1:33:20 12:31/M
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Peter Zupan SACRAMENTO CA 679 31 23 1:20:54 10:51/M
2 Philip Tissier RENO NV 658 34 31 1:24:06 11:16/M
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kellie Angel 903 38 1 54:09 7:16/M
2 Georgina Beech beaconsfield VI 157 36 3 59:07 7:56/M
3 Amanda Marie Zayas RENO NV 677 37 22 1:20:45 10:50/M
4 Grace Goya SAN FRANCISCO CA 700 38 25 1:21:28 10:55/M
5 Rosa Quintero VIRGINIA CITY NV 621 39 46 1:49:38 14:42/M
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eric Jenkins RENO NV 680 36 8 1:12:59 9:47/M
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Meghann Timms RENO NV 657 41 47 1:54:23 15:20/M
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Artem Machnev ROSEVILLE CA 590 40 11 1:14:53 10:02/M
2 markanthony Sanchez RENO NV 629 41 14 1:16:46 10:17/M
3 John Webb RENO NV 670 41 21 1:20:34 10:48/M
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristin Leung TRUCKEE CA 904 48 13 1:16:45 10:17/M
2 Christine Davis RENO NV 192 48 19 1:19:41 10:41/M
3 Laura Jackson RENO NV 693 46 27 1:22:20 11:02/M
4 Shuan Soo RENO NV 643 45 30 1:23:21 11:10/M
5 Liz Struve PENN VALLEY CA 654 48 35 1:31:24 12:15/M
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eric Anderson CARNELIAN BAY CA 148 45 2 56:38 7:36/M
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristi Rawlinson TAHOE CITY CA 622 53 9 1:13:14 9:49/M
2 Carol Stratton ZEPHYR COVE NV 653 54 17 1:18:38 10:33/M
3 Welyn Bui SARATOGA CA 168 50 49 2:00:58 16:13/M
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Scott TRUCKEE CA 636 53 6 1:09:48 9:21/M
2 Mike McDonough SPARKS NV 599 52 7 1:11:17 9:33/M
3 david berndt RENO NV 686 53 12 1:15:13 10:05/M
4 Monty Waugh VERDI NV 669 51 26 1:21:52 10:58/M
5 Dave Morehouse TRUCKEE CA 607 53 32 1:29:57 12:03/M
6 Tim Lyons AUSTIN TX 587 52 45 1:48:05 14:29/M
 

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Theresa Lemus RENO NV 579 57 24 1:21:23 10:55/M
2 Rochelle Proctor SPARKS NV 618 57 40 1:41:37 13:37/M
3 Kellee Davenport S LAKE TAHOE CA 191 57 42 1:43:01 13:49/M
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Kesler ANTELOPE CA 567 56 36 1:31:26 12:15/M
 

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Folkman LOS ALTOS CA 689 62 16 1:17:50 10:26/M
 

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CAROLYN MEREDITH SIMPSON ORANGEVALE CA 602 66 50 2:13:31 17:54/M
 

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sandra Stewart Sebastopol CA 651 76 48 2:00:28 16:09/M
 

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Smith Incline Village NV 640 78 41 1:42:05 13:41/M