2024 Burton Creek Trail Run

Overall Finish List

June 23, 2024


Results by Mentzer Timing contact @ lynnmentzer@sbcglobal.net

12K Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Kellie Angel 903 38 F 1:35-39 54:09 7:16/M
2 Eric Anderson CARNELIAN BAY CA 148 45 M 1:45-49 56:38 7:36/M
3 Georgina Beech beaconsfield VI 157 36 F 2:35-39 59:07 7:56/M
4 Walker Rawlinson TAHOE CITY CA 623 18 M 1:15-19 1:00:32 8:07/M
5 Corbit Lott-Fite VIRGINIA CITY NV 582 17 M 2:15-19 1:08:31 9:11/M
6 Tom Scott TRUCKEE CA 636 53 M 1:50-54 1:09:48 9:21/M
7 Mike McDonough SPARKS NV 599 52 M 2:50-54 1:11:17 9:33/M
8 Eric Jenkins RENO NV 680 36 M 1:35-39 1:12:59 9:47/M
9 Kristi Rawlinson TAHOE CITY CA 622 53 F 1:50-54 1:13:14 9:49/M
10 Ashley Hoch Reno NV 690 F 1: 0- 0 1:14:28 9:59/M
11 Artem Machnev ROSEVILLE CA 590 40 M 1:40-44 1:14:53 10:02/M
12 david berndt RENO NV 686 53 M 3:50-54 1:15:13 10:05/M
13 Kristin Leung TRUCKEE CA 904 48 F 1:45-49 1:16:45 10:17/M
14 markanthony Sanchez RENO NV 629 41 M 2:40-44 1:16:46 10:17/M
15 Hudson Hollway Keim TRUCKEE CA 907 12 M 1:10-14 1:17:35 10:24/M
16 Linda Folkman LOS ALTOS CA 689 62 F 1:60-64 1:17:50 10:26/M
17 Carol Stratton ZEPHYR COVE NV 653 54 F 2:50-54 1:18:38 10:33/M
18 Tyler Brockway SAN JOSE CA 166 21 M 1:20-24 1:19:29 10:39/M
19 Christine Davis RENO NV 192 48 F 2:45-49 1:19:41 10:41/M
20 Amanda Warner RENO NV 667 32 F 1:30-34 1:20:26 10:47/M
21 John Webb RENO NV 670 41 M 3:40-44 1:20:34 10:48/M
22 Amanda Marie Zayas RENO NV 677 37 F 3:35-39 1:20:45 10:50/M
23 Peter Zupan SACRAMENTO CA 679 31 M 1:30-34 1:20:54 10:51/M
24 Theresa Lemus RENO NV 579 57 F 1:55-59 1:21:23 10:55/M
25 Grace Goya SAN FRANCISCO CA 700 38 F 4:35-39 1:21:28 10:55/M
26 Monty Waugh VERDI NV 669 51 M 4:50-54 1:21:52 10:58/M
27 Laura Jackson RENO NV 693 46 F 3:45-49 1:22:20 11:02/M
28 Katelyn Ebersbacher FALLON NV 194 30 F 2:30-34 1:22:58 11:07/M
29 Lisa Cooper SACRAMENTO CA 185 33 F 3:30-34 1:23:13 11:09/M
30 Shuan Soo RENO NV 643 45 F 4:45-49 1:23:21 11:10/M
31 Philip Tissier RENO NV 658 34 M 2:30-34 1:24:06 11:16/M
32 Dave Morehouse TRUCKEE CA 607 53 M 5:50-54 1:29:57 12:03/M
33 Niki Shaw TRUCKEE CA 637 27 F 1:25-29 1:29:57 12:04/M
34 Kelly Heilman TUCSON AZ 548 34 F 4:30-34 1:30:19 12:06/M
35 Liz Struve PENN VALLEY CA 654 48 F 5:45-49 1:31:24 12:15/M
36 Brian Kesler ANTELOPE CA 567 56 M 1:55-59 1:31:26 12:15/M
37 Alix Best RENO NV 901 32 F 5:30-34 1:33:20 12:31/M
38 Dillian slayton south lake tahoe CA 639 28 F 2:25-29 1:36:17 12:55/M
39 David Lyons AUSTIN TX 586 12 M 2:10-14 1:40:38 13:29/M
40 Rochelle Proctor SPARKS NV 618 57 F 2:55-59 1:41:37 13:37/M
41 Steve Smith Incline Village NV 640 78 M 1:70-99 1:42:05 13:41/M
42 Kellee Davenport S LAKE TAHOE CA 191 57 F 3:55-59 1:43:01 13:49/M
43 Gwen Challenor EUGENE OR 172 21 F 1:20-24 1:46:25 14:16/M
44 Waylon Lyons AUSTIN TX 588 8 M 1: 5- 9 1:48:02 14:29/M
45 Tim Lyons AUSTIN TX 587 52 M 6:50-54 1:48:05 14:29/M
46 Rosa Quintero VIRGINIA CITY NV 621 39 F 5:35-39 1:49:38 14:42/M
47 Meghann Timms RENO NV 657 41 F 1:40-44 1:54:23 15:20/M
48 Sandra Stewart Sebastopol CA 651 76 F 1:70-99 2:00:28 16:09/M
49 Welyn Bui SARATOGA CA 168 50 F 3:50-54 2:00:58 16:13/M
50 CAROLYN MEREDITH SIMPSON ORANGEVALE CA 602 66 F 1:65-69 2:13:31 17:54/M