2024 Burton Creek Trail Run

Age Group Results

June 23, 2024


Results by Mentzer Timing contact @ lynnmentzer@sbcglobal.net

6K Run

Female Top Finishers Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 mounia Cherief OLYMPIC VLY CA 174 43 9 37:24 10:02/M
2 Allison Jolley CARSON CITY NV 563 37 11 37:29 10:03/M
3 Marisol Vasquez ELVERTA CA 665 26 17 39:11 10:30/M
 

Male Top Finishers Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rhys Ferrito Reno NV 198 13 1 27:50 7:28/M
2 Takuto Saito TRUCKEE CA 627 15 2 30:52 8:17/M
3 Luke Raryea 697 19 3 33:02 8:51/M
 

Female No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tracy Maestas 688 59 55:22 14:51/M
 

Age Unknown

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paul Raryea 696 37 47:46 12:48/M
 

Female 5 to 9

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brooklyn Higgins S LAKE TAHOE CA 551 9 30 44:22 11:54/M
2 Aspen Arrate RENO NV 151 8 64 59:22 15:55/M
 

Male 5 to 9

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nico Stephens S LAKE TAHOE CA 648 8 55 55:06 14:47/M
2 Jack Forster TRUCKEE CA 532 8 67 1:04:00 17:10/M
 

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Skye Bennett CARNELIAN BAY CA 160 10 21 40:36 10:53/M
2 Kenzington Foster BYHALIA MS 692 11 31 45:11 12:07/M
3 bobbie Stephens S LAKE TAHOE CA 646 10 56 55:14 14:49/M
 

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rhys Ferrito Reno NV 198 13 1 27:50 7:28/M
2 Jaden Renteria RENO NV 624 11 7 35:09 9:26/M
3 Logan Harris SPARKS NV 547 14 12 37:34 10:04/M
4 Nathan Mitchell RENO NV 603 14 43 50:24 13:31/M
 

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Takuto Saito TRUCKEE CA 627 15 2 30:52 8:17/M
2 Luke Raryea 697 19 3 33:02 8:51/M
 

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Victor Esparza BRIDGEPORT CA 694 21 4 35:02 9:24/M
2 alberto magallanes BRIDGEPORT CA 695 23 6 35:09 9:25/M
3 Kyle Ralyea Pittsburgh PA 699 22 20 40:36 10:53/M
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marisol Vasquez ELVERTA CA 665 26 17 39:11 10:30/M
2 Hannah Ellis TRUCKEE CA 905 26 24 41:14 11:03/M
3 Lauren Larsen RENO NV 576 29 47 52:26 14:04/M
4 Catherine Emery Riverside CA 906 29 66 1:00:33 16:14/M
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emma Conner DAYTON NV 175 33 22 40:44 10:55/M
2 kendall Wimsett Fallon NV 674 32 27 42:26 11:23/M
3 Emily Zupan S LAKE TAHOE CA 678 34 36 47:35 12:46/M
4 Aly Garwood RENO NV 537 30 45 52:15 14:01/M
5 Katherine Echan RENO NV 195 33 62 58:39 15:43/M
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Allison Jolley CARSON CITY NV 563 37 11 37:29 10:03/M
2 Bianca Handley RENO NV 545 36 25 41:16 11:04/M
3 Tonya Foster BYHALIA MS 691 39 32 45:12 12:07/M
4 Jolene Peterson RENO NV 616 36 38 48:19 12:57/M
5 Justine Hume RENO NV 559 36 39 48:19 12:57/M
6 Laura McDonald INCLINE VLG NV 595 36 40 48:29 13:00/M
7 Jessica Penman TRUCKEE CA 614 37 49 54:02 14:29/M
8 Heather Hinkle MINDEN NV 554 39 53 54:53 14:43/M
9 Amber Spratt BIG PINE CA 644 35 54 55:00 14:45/M
10 Michelle Cassilagio SAN RAMON CA 171 36 63 58:40 15:44/M
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Gerton S LAKE TAHOE CA 538 35 13 37:48 10:08/M
2 Jon Conner DAYTON NV 176 36 23 40:44 10:55/M
3 Ryan Frank CASTLE ROCK CO 533 35 26 42:04 11:17/M
4 Blake Bennett CARNELIAN BAY CA 158 39 28 42:28 11:23/M
5 Benjamin Arrate RENO NV 152 39 65 59:25 15:56/M
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 mounia Cherief OLYMPIC VLY CA 174 43 9 37:24 10:02/M
2 Stephanie Wells GRASS VALLEY CA 902 43 42 49:47 13:21/M
3 Raquel Marcelo RENO NV 592 43 44 51:20 13:46/M
4 Roxanne Garcia VERDI NV 535 40 46 52:16 14:01/M
5 Karen Kraus RENO NV 572 44 50 54:03 14:30/M
6 Karrie Craig RENO NV 187 43 52 54:52 14:43/M
7 Janelle Van der Hoek SACRAMENTO CA 662 40 61 57:17 15:22/M
8 Amber Forster TRUCKEE CA 531 41 68 1:04:35 17:19/M
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cline Howard Jr. Bishop CA 557 40 60 56:30 15:09/M
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Johanna Fogolin RENO NV 200 45 18 39:24 10:34/M
2 Laura Anderson CARNELIAN BAY CA 150 46 19 39:54 10:42/M
3 Jennifer Orozco FALLON NV 612 49 58 55:21 14:51/M
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Craig Kaifesh CARSON CITY NV 564 45 8 36:10 9:42/M
2 Matt Kolbinsky OLYMPIC VLY CA 571 48 10 37:25 10:02/M
3 Ryan Betzing ROUND ROCK TX 161 45 33 45:16 12:08/M
4 Brian Stephens S LAKE TAHOE CA 647 47 57 55:17 14:49/M
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anne Hindie SPARKS NV 553 51 29 42:58 11:31/M
2 Staci Kesler ANTELOPE CA 568 52 70 1:07:57 18:13/M
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Ralyea Pittsburgh PA 698 53 15 38:13 10:15/M
2 Mike Solander CARMICHAEL CA 642 50 35 46:26 12:27/M
 

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tammy Sisson RENO NV 638 58 41 48:56 13:07/M
2 Kathleen McDowell Kings Beach AZ 600 56 51 54:40 14:39/M
3 Sandra Van Zeeland CRIVITZ WI 663 58 69 1:04:35 17:19/M
4 Roxanne Sterr RENO NV 649 59 71 1:20:13 21:30/M
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Fogolin RENO NV 530 57 5 35:04 9:24/M
2 David Barbano S LAKE TAHOE CA 155 57 14 38:07 10:13/M
3 Bob Lavelle EDWARDSVILLE IL 577 56 16 38:35 10:21/M
 

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cindie Ohare INCLINE VLG NV 611 62 48 52:28 14:04/M
 

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William Land RENO NV 575 76 34 45:30 12:12/M