2024 Burton Creek Trail Run

Overall Finish List

June 23, 2024


Results by Mentzer Timing contact @ lynnmentzer@sbcglobal.net

6K Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Rhys Ferrito Reno NV 198 13 M 1:10-14 27:50 7:28/M
2 Takuto Saito TRUCKEE CA 627 15 M 1:15-19 30:52 8:17/M
3 Luke Raryea 697 19 M 2:15-19 33:02 8:51/M
4 Victor Esparza BRIDGEPORT CA 694 21 M 1:20-24 35:02 9:24/M
5 Michael Fogolin RENO NV 530 57 M 1:55-59 35:04 9:24/M
6 alberto magallanes BRIDGEPORT CA 695 23 M 2:20-24 35:09 9:25/M
7 Jaden Renteria RENO NV 624 11 M 2:10-14 35:09 9:26/M
8 Craig Kaifesh CARSON CITY NV 564 45 M 1:45-49 36:10 9:42/M
9 mounia Cherief OLYMPIC VLY CA 174 43 F 1:40-44 37:24 10:02/M
10 Matt Kolbinsky OLYMPIC VLY CA 571 48 M 2:45-49 37:25 10:02/M
11 Allison Jolley CARSON CITY NV 563 37 F 1:35-39 37:29 10:03/M
12 Logan Harris SPARKS NV 547 14 M 3:10-14 37:34 10:04/M
13 Matthew Gerton S LAKE TAHOE CA 538 35 M 1:35-39 37:48 10:08/M
14 David Barbano S LAKE TAHOE CA 155 57 M 2:55-59 38:07 10:13/M
15 Joe Ralyea Pittsburgh PA 698 53 M 1:50-54 38:13 10:15/M
16 Bob Lavelle EDWARDSVILLE IL 577 56 M 3:55-59 38:35 10:21/M
17 Marisol Vasquez ELVERTA CA 665 26 F 1:25-29 39:11 10:30/M
18 Johanna Fogolin RENO NV 200 45 F 1:45-49 39:24 10:34/M
19 Laura Anderson CARNELIAN BAY CA 150 46 F 2:45-49 39:54 10:42/M
20 Kyle Ralyea Pittsburgh PA 699 22 M 3:20-24 40:36 10:53/M
21 Skye Bennett CARNELIAN BAY CA 160 10 F 1:10-14 40:36 10:53/M
22 Emma Conner DAYTON NV 175 33 F 1:30-34 40:44 10:55/M
23 Jon Conner DAYTON NV 176 36 M 2:35-39 40:44 10:55/M
24 Hannah Ellis TRUCKEE CA 905 26 F 2:25-29 41:14 11:03/M
25 Bianca Handley RENO NV 545 36 F 2:35-39 41:16 11:04/M
26 Ryan Frank CASTLE ROCK CO 533 35 M 3:35-39 42:04 11:17/M
27 kendall Wimsett Fallon NV 674 32 F 2:30-34 42:26 11:23/M
28 Blake Bennett CARNELIAN BAY CA 158 39 M 4:35-39 42:28 11:23/M
29 Anne Hindie SPARKS NV 553 51 F 1:50-54 42:58 11:31/M
30 Brooklyn Higgins S LAKE TAHOE CA 551 9 F 1: 5- 9 44:22 11:54/M
31 Kenzington Foster BYHALIA MS 692 11 F 2:10-14 45:11 12:07/M
32 Tonya Foster BYHALIA MS 691 39 F 3:35-39 45:12 12:07/M
33 Ryan Betzing ROUND ROCK TX 161 45 M 3:45-49 45:16 12:08/M
34 William Land RENO NV 575 76 M 1:70-99 45:30 12:12/M
35 Mike Solander CARMICHAEL CA 642 50 M 2:50-54 46:26 12:27/M
36 Emily Zupan S LAKE TAHOE CA 678 34 F 3:30-34 47:35 12:46/M
37 Paul Raryea 696 M 1: 0- 0 47:46 12:48/M
38 Jolene Peterson RENO NV 616 36 F 4:35-39 48:19 12:57/M
39 Justine Hume RENO NV 559 36 F 5:35-39 48:19 12:57/M
40 Laura McDonald INCLINE VLG NV 595 36 F 6:35-39 48:29 13:00/M
41 Tammy Sisson RENO NV 638 58 F 1:55-59 48:56 13:07/M
42 Stephanie Wells GRASS VALLEY CA 902 43 F 2:40-44 49:47 13:21/M
43 Nathan Mitchell RENO NV 603 14 M 4:10-14 50:24 13:31/M
44 Raquel Marcelo RENO NV 592 43 F 3:40-44 51:20 13:46/M
45 Aly Garwood RENO NV 537 30 F 4:30-34 52:15 14:01/M
46 Roxanne Garcia VERDI NV 535 40 F 4:40-44 52:16 14:01/M
47 Lauren Larsen RENO NV 576 29 F 3:25-29 52:26 14:04/M
48 Cindie Ohare INCLINE VLG NV 611 62 F 1:60-64 52:28 14:04/M
49 Jessica Penman TRUCKEE CA 614 37 F 7:35-39 54:02 14:29/M
50 Karen Kraus RENO NV 572 44 F 5:40-44 54:03 14:30/M
51 Kathleen McDowell Kings Beach AZ 600 56 F 2:55-59 54:40 14:39/M
52 Karrie Craig RENO NV 187 43 F 6:40-44 54:52 14:43/M
53 Heather Hinkle MINDEN NV 554 39 F 8:35-39 54:53 14:43/M
54 Amber Spratt BIG PINE CA 644 35 F 9:35-39 55:00 14:45/M
55 Nico Stephens S LAKE TAHOE CA 648 8 M 1: 5- 9 55:06 14:47/M
56 bobbie Stephens S LAKE TAHOE CA 646 10 F 3:10-14 55:14 14:49/M
57 Brian Stephens S LAKE TAHOE CA 647 47 M 4:45-49 55:17 14:49/M
58 Jennifer Orozco FALLON NV 612 49 F 3:45-49 55:21 14:51/M
59 Tracy Maestas 688 F 1: 0- 0 55:22 14:51/M
60 Cline Howard Jr. Bishop CA 557 40 M 1:40-44 56:30 15:09/M
61 Janelle Van der Hoek SACRAMENTO CA 662 40 F 7:40-44 57:17 15:22/M
62 Katherine Echan RENO NV 195 33 F 5:30-34 58:39 15:43/M
63 Michelle Cassilagio SAN RAMON CA 171 36 F 10:35-39 58:40 15:44/M
64 Aspen Arrate RENO NV 151 8 F 2: 5- 9 59:22 15:55/M
65 Benjamin Arrate RENO NV 152 39 M 5:35-39 59:25 15:56/M
66 Catherine Emery Riverside CA 906 29 F 4:25-29 1:00:33 16:14/M
67 Jack Forster TRUCKEE CA 532 8 M 2: 5- 9 1:04:00 17:10/M
68 Amber Forster TRUCKEE CA 531 41 F 8:40-44 1:04:35 17:19/M
69 Sandra Van Zeeland CRIVITZ WI 663 58 F 3:55-59 1:04:35 17:19/M
70 Staci Kesler ANTELOPE CA 568 52 F 2:50-54 1:07:57 18:13/M
71 Roxanne Sterr RENO NV 649 59 F 4:55-59 1:20:13 21:30/M