2024 Burton Creek Trail Run

Age Group Results

June 23, 2024


Results by Mentzer Timing contact @ lynnmentzer@sbcglobal.net

1/2 Marathon

Female Top Finishers Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ari Marks EAGLE POINT OR 593 24 1 1:37:48 7:28/M
2 Jennifer Schmidt TRUCKEE CA 633 32 6 1:51:39 8:31/M
3 Amelia Stoj TAHOE CITY CA 652 44 9 1:55:41 8:50/M
 

Male Top Finishers Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eric Nielsen Reno NV 608 29 2 1:41:57 7:47/M
2 Scott Bennett SAN FRANCISCO CA 159 31 3 1:46:47 8:09/M
3 Kerry Xing SAN FRANCISCO CA 675 32 4 1:50:09 8:25/M
 

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jack Hadley TRUCKEE CA 542 15 42 2:25:12 11:05/M
 

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ari Marks EAGLE POINT OR 593 24 1 1:37:48 7:28/M
2 Ellie Gallaty CHICO CA 534 20 52 2:36:03 11:55/M
 

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Victor Sanchez jr RENO NV 630 24 10 1:55:50 8:51/M
2 Isacc Anguiono Sparks NV 687 23 11 1:55:53 8:51/M
3 Luis Esquivel SPARKS NV 681 23 21 2:09:47 9:54/M
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tierney Pretzer SAN FRANCISCO CA 617 28 37 2:21:21 10:47/M
2 Emily Monday RENO NV 605 28 67 2:58:05 13:36/M
3 Deborah Yanez RENO NV 676 25 68 2:58:06 13:36/M
 

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eric Nielsen Reno NV 608 29 2 1:41:57 7:47/M
2 Jason Montoya-Delgado SPARKS NV 606 26 23 2:12:04 10:05/M
3 Eliseo Sanchez RENO NV 628 26 47 2:31:15 11:33/M
4 Jonathan Flores SACRAMENTO CA 199 25 51 2:34:05 11:46/M
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Schmidt TRUCKEE CA 633 32 6 1:51:39 8:31/M
2 Erica Duck TAHOE CITY CA 193 34 54 2:40:27 12:15/M
3 Laura Russell SAN FRANCISCO CA 626 32 59 2:48:31 12:52/M
4 Tiffany Tucker RENO NV 661 30 60 2:49:26 12:56/M
5 Tina Lyman OAKLEY CA 585 34 73 3:52:08 17:43/M
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Bennett SAN FRANCISCO CA 159 31 3 1:46:47 8:09/M
2 Kerry Xing SAN FRANCISCO CA 675 32 4 1:50:09 8:25/M
3 George Williams S LAKE TAHOE CA 673 32 7 1:53:30 8:40/M
4 Mitchell Keeton RENO NV 565 31 8 1:55:18 8:48/M
5 Raymond Macharia BUFFALO GROVE IL 589 33 18 2:06:42 9:40/M
6 Andrew Bray OAKLAND CA 165 34 19 2:06:59 9:42/M
7 Chris Cuny DELAND FL 189 34 57 2:44:46 12:35/M
8 Daniel Pusztai SACRAMENTO CA 620 31 61 2:49:31 12:56/M
9 Clint Bonachita SACRAMENTO CA 163 31 69 3:07:12 14:17/M
10 Kristopher Przepiorski GRASS VALLEY CA 619 33 71 3:18:25 15:09/M
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cara Mockrish OREGON HOUSE CA 604 36 25 2:14:00 10:14/M
2 Candice Lai SAN FRANCISCO CA 574 36 30 2:17:55 10:32/M
3 Desiree Staeffler SACRAMENTO CA 645 37 35 2:20:38 10:44/M
4 Molly Schildhause OLYMPIC VLY CA 683 38 38 2:22:10 10:51/M
5 Kelly Cuny DELAND FL 190 36 56 2:44:45 12:35/M
6 Elizabeth Arrate RENO NV 153 36 65 2:55:41 13:25/M
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicholas Kruse INCLINE VLG NV 573 35 12 1:57:21 8:57/M
2 Steven Smith SAN FRANCISCO CA 641 39 14 2:02:30 9:21/M
3 michael gray SAN FRANCISCO CA 540 39 17 2:04:34 9:31/M
4 Mat Stewart RENO NV 650 36 46 2:30:51 11:31/M
5 Jordan Anderson SPARKS NV 149 37 58 2:47:38 12:48/M
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amelia Stoj TAHOE CITY CA 652 44 9 1:55:41 8:50/M
2 Jessica Harris SPARKS NV 546 43 24 2:13:37 10:12/M
3 Sarah Kelso CARMICHAEL CA 566 43 29 2:17:51 10:31/M
4 Chi Ying Oakland CA 684 41 48 2:31:47 11:35/M
5 Cortney Hadley TRUCKEE CA 541 42 50 2:33:49 11:45/M
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ben Hahn CARNELIAN BAY CA 685 40 5 1:50:54 8:28/M
2 David A Caragliano REDWOOD CITY CA 170 44 15 2:03:16 9:25/M
3 Arup Malakar SAN FRANCISCO CA 591 40 28 2:17:38 10:30/M
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amber Vanderwoude Citrus Heights CA 664 45 36 2:20:38 10:44/M
2 Sarah Struve JOHNSON CITY TN 655 45 43 2:27:15 11:14/M
3 Joanne Lowden RENO NV 584 46 70 3:07:24 14:18/M
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wallace Holland TRUCKEE CA 555 48 13 1:58:32 9:03/M
2 Erik Pearson RENO NV 613 47 16 2:03:44 9:27/M
3 Stephen Avillo RENO NV 154 49 20 2:07:24 9:44/M
4 Joshua lepore NEVADA CITY CA 580 45 27 2:15:06 10:19/M
5 Jesse Haines DAYTON NV 543 46 40 2:24:05 11:00/M
6 Kevin Hameister RENO NV 544 47 41 2:25:06 11:05/M
7 David Roach RENO NV 682 46 62 2:50:16 13:00/M
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Wells CARMEL VALLEY CA 671 51 34 2:20:26 10:43/M
2 Tracey Bracco ALAMO CA 164 53 53 2:37:19 12:01/M
3 Christy James DANVILLE CA 560 54 74 4:49:10 22:04/M
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jimmie Biggs SPARKS NV 162 53 22 2:11:25 10:02/M
2 Daniel Wasson SPARKS NV 668 54 26 2:14:29 10:16/M
3 Christopher Edwards CARNELIAN BAY CA 196 51 33 2:20:20 10:43/M
4 Andy TenBrink RENO NV 656 50 44 2:29:17 11:24/M
5 Patrick James DANVILLE CA 561 54 55 2:41:56 12:22/M
6 An Bui SARATOGA CA 167 51 64 2:54:31 13:19/M
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicolas Towle RENO NV 660 57 32 2:19:11 10:38/M
2 Greg Oehmen MILL VALLEY CA 610 56 39 2:23:37 10:58/M
3 mark lehrmann TRUCKEE CA 578 58 45 2:30:47 11:31/M
4 Karl Rummel FAIR OAKS CA 625 58 49 2:32:26 11:38/M
 

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michelle Erlach RENO NV 197 60 66 2:57:06 13:31/M
 

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brad Chase RENO NV 173 64 31 2:18:47 10:36/M
 

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Huebner BENICIA CA 558 67 63 2:51:12 13:04/M
 

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Henderson GRASS VALLEY CA 549 70 72 3:18:25 15:09/M