2024 Burton Creek Trail Run

Overall Finish List

June 23, 2024


Results by Mentzer Timing contact @ lynnmentzer@sbcglobal.net

1/2 Marathon

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Ari Marks EAGLE POINT OR 593 24 F 1:20-24 1:37:48 7:28/M
2 Eric Nielsen Reno NV 608 29 M 1:25-29 1:41:57 7:47/M
3 Scott Bennett SAN FRANCISCO CA 159 31 M 1:30-34 1:46:47 8:09/M
4 Kerry Xing SAN FRANCISCO CA 675 32 M 2:30-34 1:50:09 8:25/M
5 Ben Hahn CARNELIAN BAY CA 685 40 M 1:40-44 1:50:54 8:28/M
6 Jennifer Schmidt TRUCKEE CA 633 32 F 1:30-34 1:51:39 8:31/M
7 George Williams S LAKE TAHOE CA 673 32 M 3:30-34 1:53:30 8:40/M
8 Mitchell Keeton RENO NV 565 31 M 4:30-34 1:55:18 8:48/M
9 Amelia Stoj TAHOE CITY CA 652 44 F 1:40-44 1:55:41 8:50/M
10 Victor Sanchez jr RENO NV 630 24 M 1:20-24 1:55:50 8:51/M
11 Isacc Anguiono Sparks NV 687 23 M 2:20-24 1:55:53 8:51/M
12 Nicholas Kruse INCLINE VLG NV 573 35 M 1:35-39 1:57:21 8:57/M
13 Wallace Holland TRUCKEE CA 555 48 M 1:45-49 1:58:32 9:03/M
14 Steven Smith SAN FRANCISCO CA 641 39 M 2:35-39 2:02:30 9:21/M
15 David A Caragliano REDWOOD CITY CA 170 44 M 2:40-44 2:03:16 9:25/M
16 Erik Pearson RENO NV 613 47 M 2:45-49 2:03:44 9:27/M
17 michael gray SAN FRANCISCO CA 540 39 M 3:35-39 2:04:34 9:31/M
18 Raymond Macharia BUFFALO GROVE IL 589 33 M 5:30-34 2:06:42 9:40/M
19 Andrew Bray OAKLAND CA 165 34 M 6:30-34 2:06:59 9:42/M
20 Stephen Avillo RENO NV 154 49 M 3:45-49 2:07:24 9:44/M
21 Luis Esquivel SPARKS NV 681 23 M 3:20-24 2:09:47 9:54/M
22 Jimmie Biggs SPARKS NV 162 53 M 1:50-54 2:11:25 10:02/M
23 Jason Montoya-Delgado SPARKS NV 606 26 M 2:25-29 2:12:04 10:05/M
24 Jessica Harris SPARKS NV 546 43 F 2:40-44 2:13:37 10:12/M
25 Cara Mockrish OREGON HOUSE CA 604 36 F 1:35-39 2:14:00 10:14/M
26 Daniel Wasson SPARKS NV 668 54 M 2:50-54 2:14:29 10:16/M
27 Joshua lepore NEVADA CITY CA 580 45 M 4:45-49 2:15:06 10:19/M
28 Arup Malakar SAN FRANCISCO CA 591 40 M 3:40-44 2:17:38 10:30/M
29 Sarah Kelso CARMICHAEL CA 566 43 F 3:40-44 2:17:51 10:31/M
30 Candice Lai SAN FRANCISCO CA 574 36 F 2:35-39 2:17:55 10:32/M
31 Brad Chase RENO NV 173 64 M 1:60-64 2:18:47 10:36/M
32 Nicolas Towle RENO NV 660 57 M 1:55-59 2:19:11 10:38/M
33 Christopher Edwards CARNELIAN BAY CA 196 51 M 3:50-54 2:20:20 10:43/M
34 Amy Wells CARMEL VALLEY CA 671 51 F 1:50-54 2:20:26 10:43/M
35 Desiree Staeffler SACRAMENTO CA 645 37 F 3:35-39 2:20:38 10:44/M
36 Amber Vanderwoude Citrus Heights CA 664 45 F 1:45-49 2:20:38 10:44/M
37 Tierney Pretzer SAN FRANCISCO CA 617 28 F 1:25-29 2:21:21 10:47/M
38 Molly Schildhause OLYMPIC VLY CA 683 38 F 4:35-39 2:22:10 10:51/M
39 Greg Oehmen MILL VALLEY CA 610 56 M 2:55-59 2:23:37 10:58/M
40 Jesse Haines DAYTON NV 543 46 M 5:45-49 2:24:05 11:00/M
41 Kevin Hameister RENO NV 544 47 M 6:45-49 2:25:06 11:05/M
42 Jack Hadley TRUCKEE CA 542 15 M 1:15-19 2:25:12 11:05/M
43 Sarah Struve JOHNSON CITY TN 655 45 F 2:45-49 2:27:15 11:14/M
44 Andy TenBrink RENO NV 656 50 M 4:50-54 2:29:17 11:24/M
45 mark lehrmann TRUCKEE CA 578 58 M 3:55-59 2:30:47 11:31/M
46 Mat Stewart RENO NV 650 36 M 4:35-39 2:30:51 11:31/M
47 Eliseo Sanchez RENO NV 628 26 M 3:25-29 2:31:15 11:33/M
48 Chi Ying Oakland CA 684 41 F 4:40-44 2:31:47 11:35/M
49 Karl Rummel FAIR OAKS CA 625 58 M 4:55-59 2:32:26 11:38/M
50 Cortney Hadley TRUCKEE CA 541 42 F 5:40-44 2:33:49 11:45/M
51 Jonathan Flores SACRAMENTO CA 199 25 M 4:25-29 2:34:05 11:46/M
52 Ellie Gallaty CHICO CA 534 20 F 2:20-24 2:36:03 11:55/M
53 Tracey Bracco ALAMO CA 164 53 F 2:50-54 2:37:19 12:01/M
54 Erica Duck TAHOE CITY CA 193 34 F 2:30-34 2:40:27 12:15/M
55 Patrick James DANVILLE CA 561 54 M 5:50-54 2:41:56 12:22/M
56 Kelly Cuny DELAND FL 190 36 F 5:35-39 2:44:45 12:35/M
57 Chris Cuny DELAND FL 189 34 M 7:30-34 2:44:46 12:35/M
58 Jordan Anderson SPARKS NV 149 37 M 5:35-39 2:47:38 12:48/M
59 Laura Russell SAN FRANCISCO CA 626 32 F 3:30-34 2:48:31 12:52/M
60 Tiffany Tucker RENO NV 661 30 F 4:30-34 2:49:26 12:56/M
61 Daniel Pusztai SACRAMENTO CA 620 31 M 8:30-34 2:49:31 12:56/M
62 David Roach RENO NV 682 46 M 7:45-49 2:50:16 13:00/M
63 John Huebner BENICIA CA 558 67 M 1:65-69 2:51:12 13:04/M
64 An Bui SARATOGA CA 167 51 M 6:50-54 2:54:31 13:19/M
65 Elizabeth Arrate RENO NV 153 36 F 6:35-39 2:55:41 13:25/M
66 Michelle Erlach RENO NV 197 60 F 1:60-64 2:57:06 13:31/M
67 Emily Monday RENO NV 605 28 F 2:25-29 2:58:05 13:36/M
68 Deborah Yanez RENO NV 676 25 F 3:25-29 2:58:06 13:36/M
69 Clint Bonachita SACRAMENTO CA 163 31 M 9:30-34 3:07:12 14:17/M
70 Joanne Lowden RENO NV 584 46 F 3:45-49 3:07:24 14:18/M
71 Kristopher Przepiorski GRASS VALLEY CA 619 33 M 10:30-34 3:18:25 15:09/M
72 Karen Henderson GRASS VALLEY CA 549 70 F 1:70-99 3:18:25 15:09/M
73 Tina Lyman OAKLEY CA 585 34 F 5:30-34 3:52:08 17:43/M
74 Christy James DANVILLE CA 560 54 F 3:50-54 4:49:10 22:04/M