2024 Run to the Beach

Age Group Results

July 04, 2024


Results by Mentzer Timing contact @ lynnmentzer@sbcglobal.net


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64
Women: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

10K Run

Top

Female Top Finishers Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Heddie Nichols SAN FRANCISCO CA 223 42 15 52:18 8:25/M
2 OLIVIA Baugh RENO NV 14 50 21 54:49 8:50/M
3 Letty Brown SAN FRANCISCO CA 30 49 25 56:34 9:07/M
Top

Male Top Finishers Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chase Burrell NAPERVILLE IL 36 21 1 38:07 6:08/M
2 Tore Haggren Nesoya ASKER 120 60 2 38:36 6:13/M
3 Brian Simonitsch 402 38 3 40:13 6:29/M
Top

Male 1 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Owen Bartlett SANTA CLARITA CA 13 11 75 1:16:02 12:15/M
2 Adrien Lynch BELMONT CA 169 10 83 1:17:43 12:31/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Reese Cowan Kings Beach CA 59 15 33 58:36 9:26/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Duncan Burk SAN JOSE CA 33 16 5 45:34 7:20/M
2 Travis Russell ROSEVILLE CA 284 17 10 50:45 8:10/M
3 Shane Russell ROSEVILLE CA 283 17 12 51:43 8:20/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ximena Ramirez CALISTOGA CA 264 23 43 1:02:19 10:02/M
2 Austen Hardie INCLINE VLG NV 123 23 53 1:05:21 10:32/M
3 Kuulei Hunter RENO NV 142 24 63 1:07:39 10:54/M
4 Kaleigh Sing SANTA ROSA CA 303 24 90 1:21:21 13:06/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chase Burrell NAPERVILLE IL 36 21 1 38:07 6:08/M
2 Tommy McCormick SEATTLE WA 194 24 59 1:06:09 10:39/M
3 Liam Bond INCLINE VLG NV 23 21 85 1:17:49 12:32/M
4 Hayden Jory RENO NV 147 23 91 1:21:38 13:09/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hannah Ellis TRUCKEE CA 76 26 51 1:05:11 10:30/M
2 Sylvia Ciszek TAHOE VISTA CA 52 29 55 1:05:24 10:32/M
3 Carlyn McCormick SEATTLE WA 193 27 60 1:06:18 10:41/M
4 Palina Barel RENO NV 10 28 87 1:18:08 12:35/M
5 Delaney Shanahan Redwood City CA 297 28 97 1:24:27 13:36/M
6 Brianna Castiblanco RENO NV 44 25 102 1:42:33 16:31/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gregory Moe 396 27 8 46:30 7:29/M
2 Chase McNamara RENO NV 206 26 9 50:36 8:09/M
3 Tanner Barnhart RENO NV 11 25 11 51:24 8:17/M
4 felipe de jesus flores RENO NV 94 26 18 53:54 8:41/M
5 Jacen Yergensen HENDERSON NV 368 28 23 56:10 9:03/M
6 Cody Bratcher COLEVILLE CA 25 26 28 57:41 9:17/M
7 Steven Nolasco SAN DIEGO CA 228 29 31 58:25 9:24/M
8 Eduardo Marmol RENO NV 185 28 39 1:01:11 9:51/M
9 Derek Montgomery CARSON CITY NV 215 27 41 1:02:12 10:01/M
10 Dillon Johnson SAN RAMON CA 146 25 95 1:23:08 13:23/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Olinda Morales MEADOW VISTA CA 217 33 46 1:04:22 10:22/M
2 Samantha Nolasco SAN DIEGO CA 227 30 48 1:04:28 10:23/M
3 Haley Magenheimer RENO NV 176 30 50 1:04:33 10:24/M
4 Carlie Postler KINGS BEACH CA 256 32 54 1:05:23 10:32/M
5 Nicole Ramm 400 32 65 1:08:29 11:02/M
6 Cerena Brewen RENO NV 26 32 68 1:10:25 11:20/M
7 Jieqing Dai SANTA CLARA CA 62 34 82 1:17:14 12:26/M
8 Trista Tookey SPARKS NV 333 33 89 1:20:19 12:56/M
9 Christal Beagle 397 32 93 1:22:52 13:21/M
10 Corinne Friend LAKEWOOD CO 99 30 96 1:24:27 13:36/M
11 Diana Duong W SACRAMENTO CA 69 30 98 1:25:47 13:49/M
12 Chelsey Kendall DAYTON NV 150 32 103 1:53:49 18:20/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Akio Ohtake-Gordon LAKEWOOD CO 235 31 4 44:18 7:08/M
2 Chris Shanahan Redwood City CA 296 30 24 56:33 9:06/M
3 Jorge Mendoza RENO NV 211 30 26 57:12 9:13/M
4 Kevin Melton VALLEJO CA 210 32 66 1:09:00 11:07/M
5 Mason Frey WASHOE VALLEY NV 98 30 72 1:14:08 11:56/M
6 Cole Halenda RENO NV 121 31 88 1:18:11 12:35/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cat Markella SCITUATE MA 184 39 56 1:05:41 10:35/M
2 Mélodie Brulard Renaux Morville-sur-Andelle NORMANDY 31 39 73 1:14:16 11:58/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Simonitsch 402 38 3 40:13 6:29/M
2 Clarke Woods 373 39 13 51:48 8:21/M
3 Eric Jenkins RENO NV 143 36 19 53:59 8:42/M
4 Joshua Ryan GLENDALE AZ 286 39 34 58:56 9:29/M
5 Maurice Tax RENO NV 324 39 42 1:02:14 10:01/M
6 Daniel Finn RENO NV 90 39 47 1:04:26 10:23/M
7 anthony sotelo SPARKS NV 308 37 49 1:04:33 10:24/M
8 Brad McCulloch ATLANTA GA 196 35 81 1:16:13 12:17/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Heddie Nichols SAN FRANCISCO CA 223 42 15 52:18 8:25/M
2 brooke farrell RENO NV 86 44 36 1:00:02 9:40/M
3 Morgan Gray Braunschneider VERDI NV 118 42 44 1:03:24 10:13/M
4 Christine Cappabianca SCITUATE MA 42 41 57 1:05:42 10:35/M
5 Anne Scott SAN CARLOS CA 292 40 62 1:07:37 10:53/M
6 Alexis Downey CHULA VISTA CA 68 40 80 1:16:12 12:16/M
7 Alba Toledo CARSON CITY NV 332 40 104 1:53:51 18:20/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jean-Patrick CHATEAU Papeete OTHER 46 41 6 45:39 7:21/M
2 Connor McCarthy Tahoe City CA 384 41 7 46:26 7:29/M
3 Jon Farber RENO NV 85 42 27 57:37 9:17/M
4 Arthur Blattman DRIPPING SPRINGS TX 20 41 38 1:00:27 9:44/M
5 Thomas Renaux Morville-sur-Andelle NORMANDY 265 42 74 1:14:18 11:58/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Letty Brown SAN FRANCISCO CA 30 49 25 56:34 9:07/M
2 Kristin Leung TRUCKEE CA 166 48 35 59:31 9:35/M
3 Jennifer Capistran TAHOE CITY CA 41 47 64 1:07:40 10:54/M
4 Tammy McIntyre SPARKS NV 201 46 70 1:12:44 11:43/M
5 Diana Bartlett SANTA CLARITA CA 12 46 77 1:16:08 12:16/M
6 Jaimie Sullivan RENO NV 317 48 78 1:16:10 12:16/M
7 Angie Hayes FLAGSTAFF AZ 129 45 79 1:16:11 12:16/M
8 Cory Lozano RENO NV 168 45 84 1:17:47 12:32/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jose Salazar RENO NV 287 47 16 53:22 8:36/M
2 Michael Baum SEATTLE WA 16 46 20 54:14 8:44/M
3 David Ravarino Concord CA 394 49 22 56:09 9:03/M
4 Sam Baugh RENO NV 15 49 30 58:17 9:23/M
5 Mike Ryerson San Mateo CA 391 49 37 1:00:16 9:42/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 OLIVIA Baugh RENO NV 14 50 21 54:49 8:50/M
2 Robyn Ghali SAN FRANCISCO CA 109 51 45 1:04:20 10:22/M
3 Vicki Harkleroad CARSON CITY NV 125 50 58 1:06:02 10:38/M
4 Stephanie Hoffman TAHOE CITY CA 137 54 69 1:12:22 11:39/M
5 Becky Taber Incline Village CA 323 52 86 1:17:50 12:32/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bob Jensen ROCKLIN CA 144 50 14 52:07 8:24/M
2 Jimmie Biggs SPARKS NV 19 53 17 53:29 8:37/M
3 CHRISTIAN BOOTH AUBURN CA 24 53 29 57:58 9:20/M
4 Blair Harkleroad CARSON CITY NV 124 50 40 1:01:18 9:52/M
5 Rene Flores EDINBURG TX 95 50 52 1:05:12 10:30/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sandy Erlach RENO NV 77 59 32 58:36 9:26/M
2 susan griffin SALINAS CA 119 59 61 1:07:36 10:53/M
3 Cindy Lynch BELMONT CA 170 56 76 1:16:05 12:15/M
4 Susan Goldstein SAINT LOUIS MO 114 58 94 1:22:56 13:21/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Larry Galdeano Capitola CA 100 55 67 1:09:03 11:07/M
2 Tim Johnson 405 58 71 1:13:58 11:55/M
3 Thomas O'Hanlon SAN RAFAEL CA 233 55 92 1:22:41 13:19/M
4 John Hofer TAHOE CITY CA 136 59 99 1:26:45 13:58/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carole Hofer TAHOE CITY CA 135 61 101 1:33:21 15:02/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tore Haggren Nesoya ASKER 120 60 2 38:36 6:13/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Moore RENO NV 216 67 100 1:30:10 14:31/M