2024 Run to the Beach

Overall Finish List

July 04, 2024


Results by Mentzer Timing contact @ lynnmentzer@sbcglobal.net

10K Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Chase Burrell NAPERVILLE IL 36 21 M 1:20-24 38:07 6:08/M
2 Tore Haggren Nesoya ASKER 120 60 M 1:60-64 38:36 6:13/M
3 Brian Simonitsch 402 38 M 1:35-39 40:13 6:29/M
4 Akio Ohtake-Gordon LAKEWOOD CO 235 31 M 1:30-34 44:18 7:08/M
5 Duncan Burk SAN JOSE CA 33 16 M 1:15-19 45:34 7:20/M
6 Jean-Patrick CHATEAU Papeete OTHER 46 41 M 1:40-44 45:39 7:21/M
7 Connor McCarthy Tahoe City CA 384 41 M 2:40-44 46:26 7:29/M
8 Gregory Moe 396 27 M 1:25-29 46:30 7:29/M
9 Chase McNamara RENO NV 206 26 M 2:25-29 50:36 8:09/M
10 Travis Russell ROSEVILLE CA 284 17 M 2:15-19 50:45 8:10/M
11 Tanner Barnhart RENO NV 11 25 M 3:25-29 51:24 8:17/M
12 Shane Russell ROSEVILLE CA 283 17 M 3:15-19 51:43 8:20/M
13 Clarke Woods 373 39 M 2:35-39 51:48 8:21/M
14 Bob Jensen ROCKLIN CA 144 50 M 1:50-54 52:07 8:24/M
15 Heddie Nichols SAN FRANCISCO CA 223 42 F 1:40-44 52:18 8:25/M
16 Jose Salazar RENO NV 287 47 M 1:45-49 53:22 8:36/M
17 Jimmie Biggs SPARKS NV 19 53 M 2:50-54 53:29 8:37/M
18 felipe de jesus flores RENO NV 94 26 M 4:25-29 53:54 8:41/M
19 Eric Jenkins RENO NV 143 36 M 3:35-39 53:59 8:42/M
20 Michael Baum SEATTLE WA 16 46 M 2:45-49 54:14 8:44/M
21 OLIVIA Baugh RENO NV 14 50 F 1:50-54 54:49 8:50/M
22 David Ravarino Concord CA 394 49 M 3:45-49 56:09 9:03/M
23 Jacen Yergensen HENDERSON NV 368 28 M 5:25-29 56:10 9:03/M
24 Chris Shanahan Redwood City CA 296 30 M 2:30-34 56:33 9:06/M
25 Letty Brown SAN FRANCISCO CA 30 49 F 1:45-49 56:34 9:07/M
26 Jorge Mendoza RENO NV 211 30 M 3:30-34 57:12 9:13/M
27 Jon Farber RENO NV 85 42 M 3:40-44 57:37 9:17/M
28 Cody Bratcher COLEVILLE CA 25 26 M 6:25-29 57:41 9:17/M
29 CHRISTIAN BOOTH AUBURN CA 24 53 M 3:50-54 57:58 9:20/M
30 Sam Baugh RENO NV 15 49 M 4:45-49 58:17 9:23/M
31 Steven Nolasco SAN DIEGO CA 228 29 M 7:25-29 58:25 9:24/M
32 Sandy Erlach RENO NV 77 59 F 1:55-59 58:36 9:26/M
33 Reese Cowan Kings Beach CA 59 15 F 1:15-19 58:36 9:26/M
34 Joshua Ryan GLENDALE AZ 286 39 M 4:35-39 58:56 9:29/M
35 Kristin Leung TRUCKEE CA 166 48 F 2:45-49 59:31 9:35/M
36 brooke farrell RENO NV 86 44 F 2:40-44 1:00:02 9:40/M
37 Mike Ryerson San Mateo CA 391 49 M 5:45-49 1:00:16 9:42/M
38 Arthur Blattman DRIPPING SPRINGS TX 20 41 M 4:40-44 1:00:27 9:44/M
39 Eduardo Marmol RENO NV 185 28 M 8:25-29 1:01:11 9:51/M
40 Blair Harkleroad CARSON CITY NV 124 50 M 4:50-54 1:01:18 9:52/M
41 Derek Montgomery CARSON CITY NV 215 27 M 9:25-29 1:02:12 10:01/M
42 Maurice Tax RENO NV 324 39 M 5:35-39 1:02:14 10:01/M
43 Ximena Ramirez CALISTOGA CA 264 23 F 1:20-24 1:02:19 10:02/M
44 Morgan Gray Braunschneider VERDI NV 118 42 F 3:40-44 1:03:24 10:13/M
45 Robyn Ghali SAN FRANCISCO CA 109 51 F 2:50-54 1:04:20 10:22/M
46 Olinda Morales MEADOW VISTA CA 217 33 F 1:30-34 1:04:22 10:22/M
47 Daniel Finn RENO NV 90 39 M 6:35-39 1:04:26 10:23/M
48 Samantha Nolasco SAN DIEGO CA 227 30 F 2:30-34 1:04:28 10:23/M
49 anthony sotelo SPARKS NV 308 37 M 7:35-39 1:04:33 10:24/M
50 Haley Magenheimer RENO NV 176 30 F 3:30-34 1:04:33 10:24/M
51 Hannah Ellis TRUCKEE CA 76 26 F 1:25-29 1:05:11 10:30/M
52 Rene Flores EDINBURG TX 95 50 M 5:50-54 1:05:12 10:30/M
53 Austen Hardie INCLINE VLG NV 123 23 F 2:20-24 1:05:21 10:32/M
54 Carlie Postler KINGS BEACH CA 256 32 F 4:30-34 1:05:23 10:32/M
55 Sylvia Ciszek TAHOE VISTA CA 52 29 F 2:25-29 1:05:24 10:32/M
56 Cat Markella SCITUATE MA 184 39 F 1:35-39 1:05:41 10:35/M
57 Christine Cappabianca SCITUATE MA 42 41 F 4:40-44 1:05:42 10:35/M
58 Vicki Harkleroad CARSON CITY NV 125 50 F 3:50-54 1:06:02 10:38/M
59 Tommy McCormick SEATTLE WA 194 24 M 2:20-24 1:06:09 10:39/M
60 Carlyn McCormick SEATTLE WA 193 27 F 3:25-29 1:06:18 10:41/M
61 susan griffin SALINAS CA 119 59 F 2:55-59 1:07:36 10:53/M
62 Anne Scott SAN CARLOS CA 292 40 F 5:40-44 1:07:37 10:53/M
63 Kuulei Hunter RENO NV 142 24 F 3:20-24 1:07:39 10:54/M
64 Jennifer Capistran TAHOE CITY CA 41 47 F 3:45-49 1:07:40 10:54/M
65 Nicole Ramm 400 32 F 5:30-34 1:08:29 11:02/M
66 Kevin Melton VALLEJO CA 210 32 M 4:30-34 1:09:00 11:07/M
67 Larry Galdeano Capitola CA 100 55 M 1:55-59 1:09:03 11:07/M
68 Cerena Brewen RENO NV 26 32 F 6:30-34 1:10:25 11:20/M
69 Stephanie Hoffman TAHOE CITY CA 137 54 F 4:50-54 1:12:22 11:39/M
70 Tammy McIntyre SPARKS NV 201 46 F 4:45-49 1:12:44 11:43/M
71 Tim Johnson 405 58 M 2:55-59 1:13:58 11:55/M
72 Mason Frey WASHOE VALLEY NV 98 30 M 5:30-34 1:14:08 11:56/M
73 Mélodie Brulard Renaux Morville-sur-Andelle NORMANDY 31 39 F 2:35-39 1:14:16 11:58/M
74 Thomas Renaux Morville-sur-Andelle NORMANDY 265 42 M 5:40-44 1:14:18 11:58/M
75 Owen Bartlett SANTA CLARITA CA 13 11 M 1: 1-14 1:16:02 12:15/M
76 Cindy Lynch BELMONT CA 170 56 F 3:55-59 1:16:05 12:15/M
77 Diana Bartlett SANTA CLARITA CA 12 46 F 5:45-49 1:16:08 12:16/M
78 Jaimie Sullivan RENO NV 317 48 F 6:45-49 1:16:10 12:16/M
79 Angie Hayes FLAGSTAFF AZ 129 45 F 7:45-49 1:16:11 12:16/M
80 Alexis Downey CHULA VISTA CA 68 40 F 6:40-44 1:16:12 12:16/M
81 Brad McCulloch ATLANTA GA 196 35 M 8:35-39 1:16:13 12:17/M
82 Jieqing Dai SANTA CLARA CA 62 34 F 7:30-34 1:17:14 12:26/M
83 Adrien Lynch BELMONT CA 169 10 M 2: 1-14 1:17:43 12:31/M
84 Cory Lozano RENO NV 168 45 F 8:45-49 1:17:47 12:32/M
85 Liam Bond INCLINE VLG NV 23 21 M 3:20-24 1:17:49 12:32/M
86 Becky Taber Incline Village CA 323 52 F 5:50-54 1:17:50 12:32/M
87 Palina Barel RENO NV 10 28 F 4:25-29 1:18:08 12:35/M
88 Cole Halenda RENO NV 121 31 M 6:30-34 1:18:11 12:35/M
89 Trista Tookey SPARKS NV 333 33 F 8:30-34 1:20:19 12:56/M
90 Kaleigh Sing SANTA ROSA CA 303 24 F 4:20-24 1:21:21 13:06/M
91 Hayden Jory RENO NV 147 23 M 4:20-24 1:21:38 13:09/M
92 Thomas O'Hanlon SAN RAFAEL CA 233 55 M 3:55-59 1:22:41 13:19/M
93 Christal Beagle 397 32 F 9:30-34 1:22:52 13:21/M
94 Susan Goldstein SAINT LOUIS MO 114 58 F 4:55-59 1:22:56 13:21/M
95 Dillon Johnson SAN RAMON CA 146 25 M 10:25-29 1:23:08 13:23/M
96 Corinne Friend LAKEWOOD CO 99 30 F 10:30-34 1:24:27 13:36/M
97 Delaney Shanahan Redwood City CA 297 28 F 5:25-29 1:24:27 13:36/M
98 Diana Duong W SACRAMENTO CA 69 30 F 11:30-34 1:25:47 13:49/M
99 John Hofer TAHOE CITY CA 136 59 M 4:55-59 1:26:45 13:58/M
100 Laura Moore RENO NV 216 67 F 1:65-69 1:30:10 14:31/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Carole Hofer TAHOE CITY CA 135 61 F 1:60-64 1:33:21 15:02/M
102 Brianna Castiblanco RENO NV 44 25 F 6:25-29 1:42:33 16:31/M
103 Chelsey Kendall DAYTON NV 150 32 F 12:30-34 1:53:49 18:20/M
104 Alba Toledo CARSON CITY NV 332 40 F 7:40-44 1:53:51 18:20/M